DrumScorps

Members
  • Content Count

    656
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Everything posted by DrumScorps

  1. Thanks for a great season everyone! We're already hard at work for the 2020 season. We have some big things in store and can't wait to show them to you. Be on the lookout for an intermediate release of the app this Fall/Winter. We're making lots of changes to our backend infrastructure to improve the speed and reliability of the app as well as the consistency and accuracy of our data. And of course we'll be doing our standard release just before the 2020 season with new features in the app. See ya then!
  2. Lineup & Times All times ET and subject to change 5:30 PM Welcome 5:40 PM INpact Band 6:00 PM U.S. Marine Drum & Bugle Corps 6:20 PM National Anthem 6:30 PM Phantom Regiment - Rockford, IL 6:47 PM Crossmen - San Antonio, TX 7:04 PM Mandarins - Sacramento, CA 7:21 PM The Cadets - Allentown, PA 7:38 PM Blue Stars - La Crosse, WI 7:55 PM Blue Knights - Denver, CO 8:12 PM Intermission 8:29 PM Boston Crusaders - Boston, MA 8:46 PM The Cavaliers - Rosemont, IL 9:03 PM Carolina Crown - Fort Mill, SC 9:20 PM Santa Clara Vanguard - Santa Clara, CA 9:37 PM Bluecoats - Canton, OH 9:54 PM Blue Devils - Concord, CA 10:22 PM Retreat Lucas Oil Stadium 500 S. Capitol Avenue Indianapolis, IN 46225
  3. Lineup & Times All times ET and subject to change 1:50 PM Welcome & National Anthem 2:00 PM Seattle Cascades - Seattle, WA 2:17 PM Jersey Surf - Camden County, NJ 2:34 PM Music City - Nashville, TN 2:51 PM Gold - San Diego, CA 3:08 PM Legends - Kalamazoo, MI 3:25 PM Genesis - Austin, TX 3:42 PM Spartans - Nashua, NH 3:59 PM Intermission 4:29 PM Troopers - Casper, WY 4:46 PM Madison Scouts - Madison, WI 5:03 PM Colts - Dubuque, IA 5:20 PM The Academy - Tempe, AZ 5:37 PM Pacific Crest - Diamond Bar, CA 5:54 PM Spirit of Atlanta - Atlanta, GA 6:11 PM Crossmen - San Antonio, TX 6:28 PM Phantom Regiment - Rockford, IL 6:45 PM Mandarins - Sacramento, CA 7:02 PM Intermission 7:42 PM The Cadets - Allentown, PA 7:59 PM Blue Stars - La Crosse, WI 8:16 PM Blue Knights - Denver, CO 8:33 PM Boston Crusaders - Boston, MA 8:50 PM The Cavaliers - Rosemont, IL 9:07 PM Carolina Crown - Fort Mill, SC 9:24 PM Santa Clara Vanguard - Santa Clara, CA 9:41 PM Blue Devils - Concord, CA 9:58 PM Bluecoats - Canton, OH 10:15 PM Open Class Champion Encore - Nashua, NH 11:20 PM Last Score Announced Lucas Oil Stadium 500 S. Capitol Avenue Indianapolis, IN 46225
  4. Lineup & Times All times ET and subject to change 9:50 Welcome & National Anthem 10:00 Inbhear Mor - Arklow, Co. Wicklow, Ireland 10:17 Heat Wave - Cape Coral, FL 10:34 Les Stentors - Sherbrooke, QC 10:51 Raiders - Burlington, NJ 11:08 Colt Cadets - Dubuque, IA 11:25 Shadow - Oregon, WI 11:42 Golden Empire - Bakersfield, CA 11:59 Intermission 12:41 River City Rhythm - Anoka, MN 12:58 Guardians - Houston, TX 1:15 7th Regiment - New London, CT 1:32 Southwind - Mobile, AL 1:49 Louisiana Stars - Lafayette, LA 2:06 Gold - San Diego, CA 2:23 Legends - Kalamazoo, MI 2:40 Spartans - Nashua, NH 2:57 Intermission 3:38 Seattle Cascades - Seattle, WA 3:55 Jersey Surf - Camden County, NJ 4:12 Music City - Nashville, TN 4:29 Genesis - Austin, TX 4:46 Troopers - Casper, WY 5:03 Madison Scouts - Madison, WI 5:20 Pacific Crest - Diamond Bar, CA 5:37 Intermission 6:37 Colts - Dubuque, IA 6:54 The Academy - Tempe, AZ 7:11 Spirit of Atlanta - Atlanta, GA 7:28 Phantom Regiment - Rockford, IL 7:45 Crossmen - San Antonio, TX 8:02 Mandarins - Sacramento, CA 8:19 Intermission 8:41 The Cadets - Allentown, PA 8:59 Blue Stars - La Crosse, WI 9:16 Blue Knights - Denver, CO 9:34 The Cavaliers - Rosemont, IL 9:51 Boston Crusaders - Boston, MA 10:09 Carolina Crown - Fort Mill, SC 10:27 Santa Clara Vanguard - Santa Clara, CA 10:44 Blue Devils - Concord, CA 11:01 Bluecoats - Canton, OH 11:26 Last Score Announced Lucas Oil Stadium 500 S. Capitol Avenue Indianapolis, IN 46225
  5. Thanks for the heads up! We found a minor problem on our sever which has been fixed. The rankings tab is now displaying the correct values.
  6. Lineup & Times All times ET and subject to change 5:50 PM Welcome & National Anthem 6:00 PM Inbhear Mor - Arklow, Co. Wicklow, Ireland 6:17 PM Heat Wave - Cape Coral, FL 6:34 PM Les Stentors - Sherbrooke, QC 6:51 PM Raiders - Burlington, NJ 7:08 PM Colt Cadets - Dubuque, IA 7:25 PM Shadow - Oregon, WI 7:42 PM Golden Empire - Bakersfield, CA 7:59 PM Guardians - Houston, TX 8:16 PM River City Rhythm - Anoka, MN 8:33 PM Intermission 8:50 PM 7th Regiment - New London, CT 9:07 PM Louisiana Stars - Lafayette, LA 9:24 PM Southwind - Mobile, AL 9:41 PM Legends - Kalamazoo, MI 9:58 PM Gold - San Diego, CA 10:15 PM Spartans - Nashua, NH 10:32 PM Finale Retreat & Awards Wildcat Stadium 4201 S. Washington St. Marion, IN 46953
  7. Lineup & Times All times ET and subject to change 6:15 PM Lake Erie Sound 6:30 PM Welcome & National Anthem 6:40 PM Seattle Cascades - Seattle, WA 6:57 PM Jersey Surf - Camden County, NJ 7:14 PM Music City - Nashville, TN 7:31 PM Intermission 7:51 PM Madison Scouts - Madison, WI 8:08 PM Pacific Crest - Diamond Bar, CA 8:25 PM Colts - Dubuque, IA 8:42 PM The Cadets - Allentown, PA 8:59 PM Scores Announced Sox Harrison Stadium Scott Road Edinboro, PA
  8. Lineup & Times All times CT and subject to change 7:00 PM Welcome & National Anthem 7:10 PM Colt Cadets - Dubuque, IA 7:26 PM Shadow - Oregon, WI 7:42 PM Golden Empire - Bakersfield, CA 7:58 PM Louisiana Stars - Lafayette, LA 8:14 PM Intermission 8:34 PM River City Rhythm - Anoka, MN 8:50 PM Spartans - Nashua, NH 9:06 PM Gold - San Diego, CA 9:22 PM Special Presentations 9:45 PM Scores Announced East Troy High School 3128 Graydon Ave East Troy, WI 53120
  9. Lineup & Times All times ET and subject to change 7:00 PM Welcome & National Anthem 7:10 PM Rogues Hollow Regiment - Doylestown, OH 7:20 PM Rhythm IN BLUE - Canton, OH 7:30 PM Les Stentors - Sherbrooke, QC 7:46 PM Raiders - Burlington, NJ 8:02 PM Heat Wave - Cape Coral, FL 8:18 PM Southwind - Mobile, AL 8:34 PM Intermission 8:50 PM Guardians - Houston, TX 9:06 PM 7th Regiment - New London, CT 9:22 PM Legends - Kalamazoo, MI 9:38 PM Encore 9:58 PM Scores Announced Avon Lake Memorial Stadium 175 Avon Belden Rd. Avon Lake, OH 44012
  10. Lineup & Times All times ET and subject to change 7:00 PM Welcome & National Anthem 7:10 PM Les Stentors - Sherbrooke, QC 7:26 PM Raiders - Burlington, NJ 7:42 PM Heat Wave - Cape Coral, FL 7:58 PM Southwind - Mobile, AL 8:14 PM Intermission 8:34 PM Guardians - Houston, TX 8:50 PM 7th Regiment - New London, CT 9:06 PM Legends - Kalamazoo, MI 9:22 PM Encore 9:38 PM Scores Announced Plainwell High School 684 Starr Rd. Plainwell, MI 49080
  11. Lineup & Times All times CT and subject to change 6:30 PM Conquest Drum & Bugle Corps - Geneseo, IL 7:00 PM Welcome & National Anthem 7:10 PM Golden Empire - Bakersfield, CA 7:26 PM Shadow - Oregon, WI 7:42 PM River City Rhythm - Anoka, MN 7:58 PM Intermission 8:18 PM Louisiana Stars - Lafayette, LA 8:34 PM Spartans - Nashua, NH 8:50 PM Gold - San Diego, CA 9:06 PM Colt Cadets - Dubuque, IA 9:22 PM Encore 9:42 PM Scores Announced Linn-Mar High School Stadium 3333 10th Street Marion, IA 52302
  12. Lineup & Times All times ET and subject to change 6:30 PM Welcome & National Anthem 6:40 PM Encorps - South Brunswick, NJ 6:57 PM Music City - Nashville, TN 7:14 PM Genesis - Austin, TX 7:31 PM Madison Scouts - Madison, WI 7:48 PM Troopers - Casper, WY 8:05 PM The Academy - Tempe, AZ 8:22 PM Intermission 8:39 PM Blue Knights - Denver, CO 8:56 PM Blue Stars - La Crosse, WI 9:13 PM Blue Devils - Concord, CA 9:30 PM Santa Clara Vanguard - Santa Clara, CA 9:47 PM Bluecoats - Canton, OH 10:12 PM Scores Announced J. Birney Crum Stadium Linden St. & 20th St. Allentown, PA 18105
  13. Lineup & Times All times ET and subject to change 7:00 PM Welcome & National Anthem 7:10 PM Music City - Nashville, TN 7:27 PM Jersey Surf - Camden County, NJ 7:44 PM Troopers - Casper, WY 8:01 PM Pacific Crest - Diamond Bar, CA 8:18 PM Intermission 8:43 PM Spirit of Atlanta - Atlanta, GA 9:00 PM Phantom Regiment - Rockford, IL 9:17 PM Encore 9:37 PM Scores Announced Rome Free Academy Stadium 500 Turin Street Rome, NY 13440
  14. Lineup & Times All times ET and subject to change 7:30 PM Welcome & National Anthem 7:40 PM The Muchachos - Manchester, NH 7:57 PM North Star - Peabody, MA 8:14 PM Crusaders Senior - Boston, MA 8:31 PM Seattle Cascades - Seattle, WA 8:48 PM Intermission 9:08 PM Colts - Dubuque, IA 9:25 PM Mandarins - Sacramento, CA 9:42 PM Carolina Crown - Fort Mill, SC 9:59 PM Boston Crusaders - Boston, MA 10:16 PM Encore 10:36 PM Scores Announced Veterans Memorial Stadium 240 Osgood St. Lawrence, MA 1843
  15. Lineup & Times All times CT and subject to change 7:00 PM Welcome & National Anthem 7:10 PM Chops - Minneapolis, MN 7:20 PM Minnesota Brass 7:30 PM Colt Cadets - Dubuque, IA 7:46 PM Louisiana Stars - Lafayette, LA 8:02 PM River City Rhythm - Anoka, MN 8:18 PM Intermission 8:38 PM Spartans - Nashua, NH 8:54 PM Gold - San Diego, CA 9:10 PM Govenaires - St. Peter, MN 9:26 PM Encore 9:46 PM Scores Announced Farmington High School Stadium 20655 Flagstaff Ave. Farmington, MN 55024
  16. Lineup & Times All times ET and subject to change 7:30 PM Welcome & National Anthem 7:40 PM Jersey Surf - Camden County, NJ 7:57 PM Crossmen - San Antonio, TX 8:14 PM The Cavaliers - Rosemont, IL 8:31 PM Intermission 8:51 PM Boston Crusaders - Boston, MA 9:08 PM Santa Clara Vanguard - Santa Clara, CA 9:25 PM The Cadets - Allentown, PA 9:42 PM Encore 10:02 PM Scores Announced Talen Energy Stadium 1 Stadium Drive Chester, PA 19103
  17. Lineup & Times All times ET and subject to change 6:45 PM Sonus Brass Theater 7:00 PM Welcome & National Anthem 7:10 PM Encorps - South Brunswick, NJ 7:27 PM Seattle Cascades - Seattle, WA 7:44 PM Jersey Surf - Camden County, NJ 8:01 PM Spirit of Atlanta - Atlanta, GA 8:18 PM Mandarins - Sacramento, CA 8:35 PM The Cavaliers - Rosemont, IL 8:52 PM The Cadets - Allentown, PA 9:09 PM Scores Announced Navy-Marine Corps Memorial Stadium-Annapolis,MD 304 Farragut Rd Annapolis, MD 21402
  18. Lineup & Times All times ET and subject to change 7:00 PM Welcome & National Anthem 7:15 PM Genesis - Austin, TX 7:32 PM Pacific Crest - Diamond Bar, CA 7:49 PM Madison Scouts - Madison, WI 8:06 PM The Academy - Tempe, AZ 8:23 PM Intermission 8:53 PM Crossmen - San Antonio, TX 9:10 PM Blue Stars - La Crosse, WI 9:27 PM Blue Knights - Denver, CO 9:44 PM Carolina Crown - Fort Mill, SC 10:01 PM Encore 10:26 PM Scores Announced Salem Stadium 1001 Roanoke Blvd. Salem, VA 24153
  19. These are all great suggestions everyone. Thank you! We're planning a LOT of changes to the app this upcoming offseason and we'll try to incorporate as many of these as we can. We have some very cool things planned for 2020 that we think everyone will like!
  20. Lineup & Times All times ET and subject to change 7:00 PM Welcome & National Anthem 7:10 PM Les Stentors - Sherbrooke, QC 7:26 PM Raiders - Burlington, NJ 7:42 PM Heat Wave - Cape Coral, FL 7:58 PM Southwind - Mobile, AL 8:14 PM Intermission 8:30 PM Legends - Kalamazoo, MI 8:46 PM 7th Regiment - New London, CT 9:02 PM Spartans - Nashua, NH 9:18 PM Scores Announced Plymouth High School 1 Big Red Drive Plymouth, IN 46563
  21. Lineup & Times All times ET and subject to change 7:00 PM Welcome & National Anthem 7:10 PM Cincinnati Tradition - Cincinnati, OH 7:27 PM Music City - Nashville, TN 7:44 PM Troopers - Casper, WY 8:01 PM Intermission 8:31 PM Colts - Dubuque, IA 8:48 PM Bluecoats - Canton, OH 9:05 PM Blue Devils - Concord, CA 9:22 PM Encore 9:47 PM Scores Announced Centerville High School Stadium 500 E. Franklin Ave. Centerville, OH 45459
  22. Lineup & Times All times ET and subject to change 7:30 PM Welcome & National Anthem 7:38 PM Seattle Cascades - Seattle, WA 7:55 PM Madison Scouts - Madison, WI 8:12 PM Pacific Crest - Diamond Bar, CA 8:29 PM Intermission 8:59 PM The Academy - Tempe, AZ 9:16 PM Mandarins - Sacramento, CA 9:33 PM Phantom Regiment - Rockford, IL 9:50 PM Encore 10:15 PM Scores Announced University of Charleston Stadium 200 Elizabeth St. Charleston, WV 25311
  23. Lineup & Times All times ET and subject to change 5:30 PM The Thunder of Roanoke 6:00 PM Welcome & National Anthem 6:08 PM NC A&T University Drumline 6:25 PM Spirit of Atlanta - Atlanta, GA 6:42 PM Phantom Regiment - Rockford, IL 6:59 PM Blue Stars - La Crosse, WI 7:16 PM The Cadets - Allentown, PA 7:33 PM Blue Knights - Denver, CO 7:50 PM Boston Crusaders - Boston, MA 8:07 PM Intermission 8:37 PM The Cavaliers - Rosemont, IL 8:54 PM Bluecoats - Canton, OH 9:11 PM Santa Clara Vanguard - Santa Clara, CA 9:28 PM Blue Devils - Concord, CA 9:45 PM Carolina Crown - Fort Mill, SC 10:02 PM Encore 10:27 PM Scores Announced BB&T Field 499 Deacon Blvd Winston-Salem, NC 27105
  24. Lineup & Times All times CT and subject to change 7:00 PM Welcome & National Anthem 7:10 PM Colt Cadets - Dubuque, IA 7:26 PM Shadow - Oregon, WI 7:42 PM Louisiana Stars - Lafayette, LA 7:58 PM Intermission 8:18 PM Guardians - Houston, TX 8:34 PM River City Rhythm - Anoka, MN 8:50 PM Gold - San Diego, CA 9:06 PM Scores Announced Oskaloosa Community Stadium at the Lacey Complex 2091 238 Street Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  25. Lineup & Times All times ET and subject to change 7:00 PM Welcome & National Anthem 7:10 PM Columbus Saints - Columbus, OH 7:26 PM Les Stentors - Sherbrooke, QC 7:42 PM Heat Wave - Cape Coral, FL 7:58 PM Raiders - Burlington, NJ 8:14 PM Intermission 8:34 PM Southwind - Mobile, AL 8:50 PM 7th Regiment - New London, CT 9:06 PM Spartans - Nashua, NH 9:22 PM Legends - Kalamazoo, MI 9:38 PM Encore 9:54 PM Scores Announced Lakeland High School 1630 Bogie Lake Rd White Lake, MI 48383