Sign in to follow this  
Galen

Season 23 Early Registration Thread

Recommended Posts

Corps Name: Harmonic

Director: Mike Gross

Division: Open Class

Location: Buffalo, NY

Edited by Cadevilina Crown

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Corps Name: Diamondback Crusaders

Director: S Nelson

Division: World Class

Location: Orlando, Florida

Venue Request: Citrus Bowl in Orlando, Florida

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Corps name: Buckeye Brass

Director: osufever

Division: World Class

Hometown: Columbus, Ohio

Home Show Venue request: Ohio Stadium

Corps name: Buckeye Brass B

Director: osufever

Division: Open Class

Hometown: Columbus, Ohio

Home Show Venue request: Ohio Stadium

Corps name: Buckeye Brass C

Director: osufever

Division: A Class

Hometown: Columbus, Ohio

Home Show Venue request: Ohio Stadium

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Corps name: White Cords Drum and Bugle Corps

Director: Effie G Bellerose

Division: Class A

Hometown: Coralville, IA

Home Show Venue request: Kinnick Stadium, University of Iowa

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Corps Name: Circle City Sound
Director: Chris Hammer (chrisrhammer)

Division: World Class

Hometown: Indianapolis, IN

Corps Name: Spirit of Indy

Director: Chris Hammer (chrisrhammer)

Division: Open Class

Hometown: Indianapolis, IN

Corps Name: Hoosier Regiment
Director: Chris Hammer (chrisrhammer)

Division: Class A

Hometown: Indianapolis, IN

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm glad to see the flow of new registrations is staying fairly steady (2-3 new registrants a week) through the Thanksgiving. Now let's see these new directors get their corps and tour information in.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Corps name: Quiksilver
Director: SkylarV

Division: World Class

Hometown: Columbia, MO

Corps name: Mercury
Director: SkylarV

Division: Open Class

Hometown: Columbia, MO

Corps name: Hg
Director: SkylarV

Division: Class A

Hometown: Columbia, MO

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Corps name: Northern Lights

Director: Mat Iberg
Division: World Class

Hometown: Minneapolis, Minn.

Home show Venue Request: TCF Bank Stadium

Corps name: Northern Stars

Director: Mat Iberg
Division: Open Class

Hometown: Minneapolis, Minn.

Home show Venue Request: Rochester Regional Stadium (Rochester, Minn.)

Corps name: Northern Cadets

Director: Mat Iberg
Division: Class A

Hometown: Minneapolis, Minn.

Home show Venue Request: Gustavus Adolphus College Stadium (St. Peter, Minn.)

Edited by NorthernSojourn

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Corps name: River City Regiment

Director: Tyler C.

Division: World Class

Hometown: Columbus, GA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Our Board is always late in making a decision.... were on and financed for another winter season...

Corps name: Star of Jupiter
Director: StarOrg
Division: World Class
Hometown: Jupiter, Florida
Home show Venue Request: Southern Star Cup, Brighthouse Stadium, University of Central Florida
Corps name: Star of Hawaii
Director: StarOrg
Division: Open Class
Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii
Home show Venue Request: None but we could host a West Coast show (more to come)
Corps name: Cross
Director: StarOrg
Division: Class A
Hometown: Aberdeen, Scotland
Home show Venue Request: None
Star_Unis_sm_new.png

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.