TerpCorpsNut Posted August 6, 2009 Share Posted August 6, 2009 1. 2003 - Spin Cycle - I love this show, if only for the rock-out part in the middle. Busted my car speakers with that once. 2. 2000 - Niagara Falls 3. 2002 - Four Corners 4. 2002 - Frameworks 5. 2004 - 007 6. 2005 - My Kind of Town 7. 2008 - Samurai 8. 2009 - The Great Divide 9. 2006 - Machine 10. 2007 - And So It Goes 2-4 are almost a draw for me I never saw 6-10 all too much, with the exception of 2006.... and I almost feel bad putting 2006 so low, but I hate that I can't just listen to the show and get anything out of it, although it is quite visually entertaining. Actually, I feel that way about most of 6-10... what a shame. Maybe I just haven't listened to them enough? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.