Tez Posted August 2, 2009 Share Posted August 2, 2009 1.2003 2.2004 3.2009 4.2006 5.2001 6.2000 7.2007 8.2008 9.2005 10.2002 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
I play the baritone good Posted August 2, 2009 Share Posted August 2, 2009 1. 2001 - New Era Metropolis 2. 2004 - Attraction: The Music of Scheherezade 3. 2009 - Ballet For Martha 4. 2007 - ! (Eureka) 5. 2000 - The Age of Reverence 6. 2008 - 3hree - Mind, Body, Soul 7. 2006 - Moto Perpetuo 8. 2003 - Pathways 9. 2005 - Russia: Revolution-Evolution 1917-1991 10. 2002 - Sound, Shape, and Color Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
wheathans Posted August 2, 2009 Share Posted August 2, 2009 1. 2009 - Ballet For Martha 2. 2001 - New Era Metropolis 3. 2004 - Attraction: The Music of Scheherezade 4. 2000 - The Age of Reverence 5. 2007 - ! (Eureka) 6. 2003 - Pathways 7. 2006 - Moto Perpetuo 8. 2008 - 3hree - Mind, Body, Soul 9. 2005 - Russia: Revolution-Evolution 1917-1991 10. 2002 - Sound, Shape, and Color Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Musicman1084 Posted August 2, 2009 Share Posted August 2, 2009 Again, I love these threads because they're making me realize just how much I love certain corps without even realizing it. I could listen to or watch 1-8 over and over again, and 9 and 10 aren't too shabby, either. 1. 2004 - Attraction: The Music of Scheherezade 2. 2009 - Ballet For Martha 3. 2005 - Russia: Revolution-Evolution 1917-1991 4. 2007 - ! (Eureka) 5. 2003 - Pathways 6. 2006 - Moto Perpetuo 7. 2008 - 3hree - Mind, Body, Soul 8. 2001 - New Era Metropolis 9. 2000 - The Age of Reverence 10. 2002 - Sound, Shape, and Color Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
oldsplash Posted August 2, 2009 Share Posted August 2, 2009 1. 2000 - The Age of Reverence 2. 2004 - Attraction: The Music of Scheherazade 3. 2003 - Pathways 4. 2009 - Ballet for Martha 5. 2007 - ! 6. 2001 - New Era Metropolis 7. 2005 - Russia: Revolution-Evolution 1917-1991 8. 2002 - Sound, Shape, and Color 9. 2008 - 3hree 10. 2006 - Moto Perpetuo Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DanjrusMcRynky Posted August 3, 2009 Share Posted August 3, 2009 1. 2009 Ballet for Martha 2. 2005 Russia: Revolution-Evolution 1917-1991 3. 2000 Age of Reverence 4. 2008 3rhee 5. 2004 Attraction: The Music of Scheherazade 6. 2003 Pathways 7. 2001 New Era Metropolis 8. 2007 Eureka! 9. 2002 Sound Shape and Color 10. 2006 Moto Perpetuo Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cardman Posted August 4, 2009 Share Posted August 4, 2009 (edited) 1. 2004 - Attraction: The Music of Scheherezade 2. 2006 - Moto Perpetuo 3. 2000 - The Age of Reverence 4. 2001 - New Era Metropolis 5. 2007 - ! (Eureka) 6. 2009 - Ballet For Martha 7. 2002 - Sound, Shape, and Color 8. 2008 - 3hree - Mind, Body, Soul 9. 2003 - Pathways 10. 2005 - Russia: Revolution-Evolution 1917-1991 And, yes I DO love Moto Perpetuo that much. Edited August 4, 2009 by Cardman Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
08ThunderBass5 Posted August 4, 2009 Share Posted August 4, 2009 And, yes I DO love Moto Perpetuo that much. I liked that show a lot too!!! I apologize; i'm not familiar enough with 2000-2002 to give my opinion there so here is 2003-2009 1. 2003 2. 2009 3. 2007 4. 2006 5. 2008 6. 2004 7. 2005 I should add that 2004 and 2005 are probably out of place; i'm not overly familiar with those shows either (unfortunately) *sigh* and I call myself an scv fan... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Galen Posted August 4, 2009 Share Posted August 4, 2009 1: 2000 (most intense drum corps show I've ever seen) 2: 2009 (no words to describe this one) 3: 2004 (amazing show, great musical book) 4: 2007 (show concept didn't grab me, but I loved the musical arranging) 5: 2001 (first time getting to see them live, loved New Era and Short Ride) 6: 2003 (great concept, wish it had been cleaner) 7: 2002 (only got to see them at finals week, couldn't stop humming the opener for months afterwards) 8: 2005 9: 2008 (this and '06 did nothing for me) 10: 2006 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xXMelloSkiesXx Posted August 4, 2009 Share Posted August 4, 2009 1. 2003 2. 2004 3. 2008 - I actually loved this show...favorite show of last year. 4. 2007 5. 2009 6. 2001 7. 2006 8. 2000 9. 2002 10. 2005 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.