DrumScorps

Members
  • Content count

    383
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

DrumScorps last won the day on June 5 2015

DrumScorps had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

288 Excellent

About DrumScorps

  • Rank
    DCP Veteran

Profile Information

  • Your Drum Corps Experience
    Crown '04, '07
  • Gender
    Male

Contact Methods

  • ICQ
    0

Recent Profile Visitors

953 profile views
  1. Tournament of Champions - Broken Arrow LINEUP and TIMES (CDST) 3:00 p.m. Box Office Opens 7:30 p.m. Welcome & National Anthem 7:40 p.m. Blue Devils - Concord, CA 7:57 p.m. Santa Clara Vanguard - Santa Clara, CA 8:14 p.m. Bluecoats - Canton, OH 8:31 p.m. The Cadets - Allentown, PA 8:48 p.m. Intermission 9:05 p.m. Blue Knights - Denver, CO 9:22 p.m. Phantom Regiment - Rockford, IL 9:39 p.m. Carolina Crown - Ft. Mill, SC 9:56 p.m. The Cavaliers - Rosemont, IL 10:21 p.m. Scores Announced VENUE Broken Arrow Memorial Stadium 1901 E. Albany (Albany & 23rd St) Broken Arrow, OK
  2. LINEUP and TIMES (CDST) 3:00 p.m. Box Office Opens 7:30 p.m. Welcome & National Anthem 7:38 p.m. Genesis - Austin, TX 7:55 p.m. Seattle Cascades - Seattle, WA 8:12 p.m. Blue Stars - La Crosse, WI 8:29 p.m. Phantom Regiment - Rockford, IL 8:46 p.m. Intermission 9:01 p.m. The Cadets - Allentown, PA 9:18 p.m. Santa Clara Vanguard - Santa Clara, CA 9:35 p.m. Colts - Dubuque, IA VENUE College Blvd Activity Center 11031 S. Valley Pkwy Olathe, KS
  3. LINEUP and TIMES (CDST) 10:00 a.m. Box Office Opens 7:00 p.m. Welcome & National Anthem 7:15 p.m. Oregon Crusaders - Portland, OR 7:32 p.m. Pacific Crest - Diamond Bar, CA 7:49 p.m. Mandarins - Sacramento, CA 8:06 p.m. Intermission 8:23 p.m. Blue Knights - Denver, CO 8:40 p.m. Blue Devils - Concord, CA 8:57 p.m. Bluecoats - Canton, OH VENUE BG Products Veterans Sports Complex 392-420 SW Haverhill Road El Dorado, KS
  4. Music on the Move LINEUP and TIMES (CDST) 4:00 p.m. Box Office Opens 7:30 p.m. Welcome & National Anthem 7:37 p.m. Pioneer - Milwaukee, WI 7:54 p.m. Spirit of Atlanta - Atlanta, GA 8:11 p.m. Jersey Surf - Camden County, NJ 8:28 p.m. Madison Scouts - Madison, WI 8:45 p.m. Intermission 9:05 p.m. Crossmen - San Antonio, TX 9:22 p.m. Boston Crusaders - Boston, MA 9:39 p.m. The Academy - Tempe, AZ 9:56 p.m. Carolina Crown - Ft. Mill, SC VENUE Bentonville Tiger Athletic Complex 1801 SE J Street Bentonville, AR
  5. LINEUP and TIMES (EDST) 3:00 p.m. Box Office Opens 7:30 p.m. Welcome & National Anthem 7:40 p.m. Southwind - Mobile, AL 7:56 p.m. Heat Wave - Cape Coral, FL 8:12 p.m. Les Stentors - Sherbrooke, 8:28 p.m. Louisiana Stars - Lafayette, LA 8:44 p.m. Intermission 9:04 p.m. Spartans - Nashua, NH 9:20 p.m. Music City - Nashville, TN 9:36 p.m. Legends - Kalamazoo, MI VENUE Powhatan High School 1800 Jude's Ferry Road Powhatan, VA
  6. SoCal Classic - Open Class Championship LINEUP and TIMES (PDST) 2:30 p.m. Box Office Opens 5:00 p.m. Welcome & National Anthem 5:10 p.m. Freelancers Alumni Corps - Sacramento, CA 5:20 p.m. First Corps Step-Off 6:24 p.m. Intermission 8:00 p.m. Finale Order of appearance of listed corps to be determined based on finish in Drum Corps at the Glen. TBD Blue Devils B - Concord, CA TBD Blue Devils C - Concord, CA TBD Gold - Oceanside, CA TBD Golden Empire - Bakersfield, CA TBD Impulse - Buena Park, CA TBD Incognito - Brea, CA TBD Vanguard Cadets - Santa Clara, CA TBD Watchmen - Riverside, CA VENUE Ron Yary Stadium Bellflower High School 15301 S. McNab Ave Bellflower, CA
  7. LINEUP and TIMES (EDST) 2:30 p.m. Box Office Opens 6:30 p.m. Welcome & National Anthem 6:38 p.m. The Rocketeers - Huntsville, AL 6:48 p.m. Appalachian Sound Drum & Bugle Corps - Acworth, GA 6:58 p.m. Southern Knights - Birmingham, AL 7:14 p.m. Carolina Gold - Greensboro, NC 7:30 p.m. Atlanta CV - Atlanta, GA 7:46 p.m. Intermission 8:02 p.m. Heat Wave - Cape Coral, FL 8:18 p.m. Southwind - Mobile, AL 8:34 p.m. Louisiana Stars - Lafayette, LA 8:50 p.m. Music City - Nashville, TN 9:06 p.m. Legends - Kalamazoo, MI VENUE Etowah High School 6565 Putnam Ford Road Woodstock, GA
  8. LINEUP and TIMES 3:30 p.m. Box Office Opens 7:30 p.m. Welcome & National Anthem 7:40 p.m. Cincinnati Tradition - Cincinnati, OH 7:57 p.m. Jersey Surf - Camden County, NJ 8:14 p.m. Spirit of Atlanta - Atlanta, GA 8:31 p.m. Intermission 8:56 p.m. Madison Scouts - Madison, WI 9:13 p.m. Boston Crusaders - Boston, MA 9:30 p.m. Carolina Crown - Ft. Mill, SC 9:55 p.m. Scores Announced VENUE Campbell County High School 909 Camel Crossing Alexandria, KY
  9. LINEUP and TIMES (PDST) 4:00 p.m. Box Office Opens 6:30 p.m. Welcome & National Anthem 6:48 p.m. Incognito - Brea, CA 7:04 p.m. Golden Empire - Bakersfield, CA 7:20 p.m. Blue Devils C - Concord, CA 7:36 p.m. Watchmen - Riverside, CA 7:52 p.m. Intermission 8:12 p.m. Impulse - Buena Park, CA 8:38 p.m. Vanguard Cadets - Santa Clara, CA 8:54 p.m. Blue Devils B - Concord, CA 9:10 p.m. Gold - Oceanside, CA VENUE Orange Glenn HS 220 Glenridge Road Escondido, CA
  10. Drums Across the River Region Millbrook, AL | Friday, July 14, 2017 LINEUP & TIMES (CDST) All times local venue and subject to change. 5:00 p.m. Box Office Opens 7:00 p.m. Welcome & National Anthem 7:10 p.m. Southern Knights - Birmingham, AL 7:26 p.m. Atlanta CV - Atlanta, GA 7:42 p.m. Heat Wave - Cape Coral, FL 7:58 p.m. Louisiana Stars - Lafayette, LA 8:14 p.m. Music City - Nashville, TN 8:30 p.m. Legends - Kalamazoo, MI 8:46 p.m. Southwind - Mobile, AL
  11. DCI Martin Martin, TN | Friday, July 14, 2017 VENUE Hardy M. Graham Stadium 1022 Elam Center, 15 Mt Pelia Road Martin, TN 38238 All times local venue (CDST) and subject to change. 3:00 p.m. Box Office Opens 8:00 p.m. Welcome & National Anthem 8:10 p.m. Spirit of Atlanta - Atlanta, GA 8:27 p.m. Jersey Surf - Camden County, NJ 8:44 p.m. Madison Scouts - Madison, WI 9:01 p.m. Boston Crusaders - Boston, MA 9:18 p.m. Carolina Crown - Ft. Mill, SC 9:43 p.m. Scores Announced
  12. Resound Bakersfield, CA | Friday, July 14, 2017 LINEUP & TIMES (PDST) All times local venue and subject to change. 5:00 p.m. Box Office Opens 7:00 p.m. Welcome & National Anthem 7:08 p.m. Blue Devils C - Concord, CA 7:24 p.m. Incognito - Brea, CA 7:40 p.m. Watchmen - Riverside, CA 7:56 p.m. Impulse - Buena Park, CA 8:12 p.m. Intermission 8:27 p.m. Blue Devils B - Concord, CA 8:43 p.m. Vanguard Cadets - Santa Clara, CA 8:59 p.m. Golden Empire - Bakersfield, CA
  13. Drums Along the Columbia Tri-Cities, WA | Monday, July 10, 2017 LINEUP & TIMES All times local venue and subject to change. 3:00 p.m. Box Office Opens 7:00 p.m. Welcome & National Anthem 7:08 p.m. Golden Empire - Bakersfield, CA 7:23 p.m. The Battalion - Salt Lake City, UT 7:38 p.m. Columbians - Tri-Cities, WA 7:53 p.m. Intermission 8:16 p.m. Seattle Cascades - Seattle, WA 8:33 p.m. Oregon Crusaders - Portland, OR 8:50 p.m. Blue Knights - Denver, CO 9:07 p.m. Blue Devils - Concord, CA
  14. Drums on Parade Madison, WI | Sunday, July 9, 2017 LINEUP & TIMES All times local venue and subject to change. 2:00 p.m. Box Office Opens 6:00 p.m. Welcome & National Anthem 6:10 p.m. Sound of Sun Praire - Sun Prairie, WI 6:25 p.m. MadBrass - Madison, WI 6:40 p.m. Shadow - Oregon, WI 6:57 p.m. Music City - Nashville, TN 7:14 p.m. Legends - Kalamazoo, MI 7:31 p.m. Intermission 7:51 p.m. Pioneer - Milwaukee, WI 8:08 p.m. Phantom Regiment - Rockford, IL 8:25 p.m. Santa Clara Vanguard - Santa Clara, CA 8:42 p.m. Madison Scouts - Madison, WI
  15. DCI Capital Classic Corps Show Sacramento, CA | Saturday, July 8, 2017 LINEUP & TIMES All times local venue and subject to change. 3:00 p.m. Box Office Opens 6:00 p.m. Welcome & National Anthem 6:10 p.m. Freelancers Alumni Corps - Sacramento, CA 6:20 p.m. Blue Devils C - Concord, CA 6:35 p.m. Incognito - Brea, CA 6:50 p.m. Intermission 7:10 p.m. Watchmen - Riverside, CA 7:25 p.m. Blue Devils B - Concord, CA 7:40 p.m. Vanguard Cadets - Santa Clara, CA 7:55 p.m. Intermission 8:15 p.m. Pacific Crest - Diamond Bar, CA 8:32 p.m. Mandarins - Sacramento, CA