DrumScorps

Members
  • Content count

    507
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

DrumScorps last won the day on June 5 2015

DrumScorps had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

451 Excellent

About DrumScorps

  • Rank
    DCP Veteran

Profile Information

  • Your Drum Corps Experience
    Crown '04, '07
  • Gender
    Male

Recent Profile Visitors

1,967 profile views
  1. Lineup & Times All times PT and subject to change 6:00 Welcome & National Anthem 6:10 Alisal Community Arts Network Marching Band - Salinas, CA 6:20 Incognito - Garden Grove, CA 6:35 Blue Devils "C" - Concord, CA 6:50 Impulse - Buena Park, CA 7:05 Vessel - Long Beach, CA 7:20 Watchmen - Riverside, CA 7:35 Intermission 8:05 Golden Empire - Bakersfield, CA 8:20 The Battalion - Salt Lake City, UT 8:35 Gold - San Diego, CA 8:50 Blue Devils "B" - Concord, CA 9:05 Vanguard Cadets - Santa Clara, CA Diablo Valley College 321 Golf Club Road Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
  2. Lineup & Times All times PT and subject to change 7:00 Welcome & National Anthem 7:10 Vessel - Long Beach, CA 7:25 Blue Devils "C" - Concord, CA 7:40 Incognito - Garden Grove, CA 7:55 Watchmen - Riverside, CA 8:10 The Battalion - Salt Lake City, UT 8:25 Intermission 8:45 Impulse - Buena Park, CA 9:00 Gold - San Diego, CA 9:15 Vanguard Cadets - Santa Clara, CA 9:30 Blue Devils "B" - Concord, CA 9:45 Golden Empire - Bakersfield, CA 10:10 Scores Announced Bakersfield College 1801 Panorama Dr. Bakersfield, CA 93305
  3. DrumScorps

    Belton, TX - July 19, 2018

    Its ready to go in the app now.
  4. DrumScorps

    Belton, TX - July 19, 2018

    This show was added fairly late to the DCI schedule. We're in the process of adding it into the app right now.
  5. Lineup & Times All times CDST and subject to change UPDATED July 19, per DCI Announcement NO SCORES will be reported 5:30 p.m. – Gates Open 7:05 p.m. – SoundSport team Compass 7:20 p.m. – Welcome and National Anthem 7:30 p.m. – Guardians 7:47 p.m. – Pioneer 8:04 p.m. – Jersey Surf 8:21 p.m. – Seattle Cascades 8:38 p.m. – Genesis 8:55 p.m. – Intermission (17 Minutes) 9:12 p.m. – Pacific Crest 9:29 p.m. – Spirit of Atlanta 9:46 p.m. – Oregon Crusaders 10:03 p.m. – Blue Stars 10:20 p.m. – Madison Scouts 10:37 p.m. – Boston Crusaders Tiger Field at Belton High School 600 Lake Road Belton, TX 76513
  6. Lineup & Times All times CDST and subject to change UPDATED July 19, per DCI Announcement NO SCORES will be reported 5:30 p.m. – Gates Open 7:30 p.m. – Welcome and National Anthem 7:40 p.m. – Arsenal 7:50 p.m. – Music City 8:07 p.m. – Troopers 8:24 p.m. – Mandarins 8:41 p.m. – Colts 8:58 p.m. – Intermission (34 Minutes) 9:32 p.m. – Crossmen 9:49 p.m. – Phantom Regiment 10:06 p.m. – Blue Knights 10:23 p.m. – The Cadets 10:40 p.m. – Carolina Crown 10:57 p.m. – The Cavaliers C.H. Collins Athletic Complex 1500 Long Rd. Denton, TX 76207
  7. Lineup & Times All times CT and subject to change 7:30 Welcome & National Anthem 7:37 Guardians - Seguin, TX 7:54 Music City - Nashville, TN 8:11 Jersey Surf - Camden County, NJ 8:28 Pioneer - Milwaukee, WI 8:45 Intermission 9:05 Crossmen - San Antonio, TX 9:22 Phantom Regiment - Rockford, IL 9:39 Carolina Crown - Fort Mill, SC 10:06 Scores Announced Bentonville Tiger Athletic Complex 1801 SE J Street Bentonville, AR 72712
  8. Lineup & Times All times CT and subject to change 6:30 Welcome & National Anthem 6:40 Genesis - Austin, TX 6:57 Seattle Cascades - Seattle, WA 7:14 Spirit of Atlanta - Atlanta, GA 7:31 Troopers - Casper, WY 7:48 Intermission 8:18 The Academy - Tempe, AZ 8:35 Madison Scouts - Madison, WI 8:52 The Cadets - Allentown, PA 9:09 Blue Knights - Denver, CO 9:26 Santa Clara Vanguard - Santa Clara, CA 9:51 Scores Announced BG Products Veterans Sports Complex 220 E. First St El Dorado, KS 67042
  9. SoCal Classic Lineup & Times All times PDST and subject to change 5:00 Welcome & National Anthem 5:15 Freelancers Alumni Corps - Escondido, CA 5:30 Vessel - Long Beach, CA 5:45 Watchmen - Riverside, CA 6:00 Incognito - Garden Grove, CA 6:15 Blue Devils "C" - Concord, CA 6:30 Intermission 7:00 Golden Empire - Bakersfield, CA 7:15 Vanguard Cadets - Santa Clara, CA 7:30 Gold - Oceanside, CA 7:45 Blue Devils "B" - Concord, CA 8:00 Impulse - Buena Park, CA 8:25 Scores Announced Venue Falcon Field 11110 Alondra Blvd. Norwalk, CA 90650
  10. Tour of Champions - Northern Illinois Lineup & Times All times CDST and subject to change 7:00 Welcome & National Anthem 7:07 Pioneer - Milwaukee, WI 7:24 Colts - Dubuque, IA 7:41 Crossmen - San Antonio, TX 7:58 Blue Stars - La Crosse, WI 8:15 Intermission 8:45 Madison Scouts - Madison, WI 9:02 The Cavaliers - Rosemont, IL 9:19 Blue Devils - Concord, CA 9:36 Phantom Regiment - Rockford, IL 9:58 Scores Announced Venue Huskie Stadium at Northern Illinois University 1245 Stadium Drive South DeKalb, IL 60115
  11. Gold Showcase Lineup & Times All times PDST and subject to change 6:30 Welcome & National Anthem 6:40 Vessel - Long Beach, CA 6:55 Watchmen - Riverside, CA 7:10 Incognito - Garden Grove, CA 7:25 Blue Devils "C" - Concord, CA 7:40 Golden Empire - Bakersfield, CA 7:55 Intermission 8:15 Impulse - Buena Park, CA 8:30 Blue Devils "B" - Concord, CA 8:45 Vanguard Cadets - Santa Clara, CA 9:00 Gold - Oceanside, CA 9:25 Scores Announced Venue Valhalla High School Stadium 1725 Hillsdale Road E. El Cajon, CA 92019
  12. Atlanta Brass Classic Lineup & Times All times EDST and subject to change 7:00 Welcome & National Anthem 7:10 Southern Knights - Pelham, AL 7:27 Carolina Gold - Greensboro, NC 7:44 Atlanta CV - Atlanta, GA 8:01 Intermission 8:16 Heat Wave - Inverness, FL 8:33 Southwind - Mobile, AL 8:50 Guardians - Seguin, TX 9:07 Louisiana Stars - Lafayette, LA 9:34 Scores Announced Venue Hiram High School Stadium 702 Virgie Ballentine Drive Hiram, GA 30141
  13. DCI Northern Kentucky Lineup & Times All times EDST and subject to change 7:30 Welcome & National Anthem 7:40 Appalachian Gold 7:40 SoundSport Competition 7:50 The Diplomats - Windsor, ON 8:10 Cincinnati Tradition - Cincinnati, OH 8:27 Music City - Nashville, TN 8:44 Jersey Surf - Camden County, NJ 9:01 Intermission 9:26 Spirit of Atlanta - Atlanta, GA 9:43 Bluecoats - Canton, OH 10:00 Carolina Crown - Fort Mill, SC 10:25 Scores Announced Venue Campbell County High School 909 Camel Crossing Alexandria, KY 41001
  14. DrumScorps

    St Louis, MO - July 15, 2018

    Can you update your original post with lineup, times, and venue and change the title to city & date? We will make this this official thread.
  15. Lineup & Times All times CT and subject to change 7:00 Welcome & National Anthem 7:17 Southern Knights - Pelham, AL 7:34 Heat Wave - Inverness, FL 7:51 Guardians - Seguin, TX 8:08 Louisiana Stars - Lafayette, LA 8:25 Southwind - Mobile, AL 8:52 Scores Announced Foshee-Henderson Stadium Stanhope Elmore High School Millbrook, AL 36054