jameseuph

Members
  • Content Count

    111
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

15 Good

About jameseuph

  • Rank
    DCP Veteran
  • Birthday 03/11/1981

Profile Information

  • Your Favorite Corps
    Phantom Regiment, Carolina Crown, Star of Indiana
  • Your Favorite All Time Corps Performance (Any)
    1996 Phantom Regiment, 2008 Phantom Regiment, 1993 Star of Indiana, 2013 Carolina Crown
  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Parts Unknown, USA

Contact Methods

  • AIM
    jameseuph642
  • Website URL
    http://
  • ICQ
    0

Recent Profile Visitors

325 profile views
  1. The odds of audio/video products are not looking good.
  2. I just passed the Phantom Regiment equipment trailer on I75 Southbound about 40 miles North of Atlanta
  3. Atlanta Panel GE Visual- L. Carlson, R. Kemp GE Music- W. Dillon, J. Webb Visual Prof- K. Miller Visual Analysis- B. Mascaro Guard- M. Gray Brass- A. Cook Music Analysis- J. Kennedy Percussion- A. Kristensen, C. Rothe
  4. Judges for tonight: General Effect John Howell, Mickey Kelly, Darrin Davis and Ken Turner Music Analysis Glenn Fugett Color Guard Robert Solomon Music Percussion Jeff Ausdemore and Rick Rodriguez Music Brass Steven Page Visual Proficiency Sal Adamo Visual Analysis Deborah Torchia Chief Judge Gary Markham
  5. http://www.dci.org/ViewArticle.dbml?DB_OEM_ID=33500&ATCLID=210207389 All times Central Time Zone 11:30 a.m. Gates Open 12:00 p.m. Kick Start workshop for students 2:00 p.m. SoundSport: Western Vanguard 2:17 p.m. Louisiana Stars Lafayette, LA 2:34 p.m. Guardians ­ Houston, TX 2:51 p.m. Genesis Austin, TX 3:08 p.m. Jubal Dordrecht, The Netherlands 3:25 p.m. Pioneer Milwaukee, WI 3:42 p.m. Jersey Surf Camden County, NJ 3:59 p.m. Cascades Seattle, WA 4:16 p.m. Pacific Crest Diamond Bar, CA 4:33 p.m. Intermission (51 minutes) 5:24 p.m. Spirit of Atlanta Atlanta, GA 5:41 p.m. Mandarins Sacramento, CA 5:58 p.m. Oregon Crusaders Portland, OR 6:15 p.m. Madison Scouts Madison, WI 6:32 p.m. Crossmen San Antonio, TX 6:49 p.m. Boston Crusaders Boston, MA 7:06 p.m. Blue Stars La Crosse, WI 7:23 p.m. The Academy Tempe, AZ 7:40 p.m. Colts Dubuque, IA 7:57 p.m. Intermission (34 minutes) 8:14 p.m. Phantom Regiment Rockford, IL 8:31 p.m. The Cavaliers Rosemont, IL 8:48 p.m. Troopers Casper, WY 9:05 p.m. Santa Clara Vanguard Santa Clara, CA 9:22 p.m. Carolina Crown Ft. Mill, SC 9:39 p.m. Blue Knights Denver, CO 9:56 p.m. The Cadets Allentown, PA 10:13 p.m. Bluecoats Canton, OH 10:30 p.m. Blue Devils Concord, CA 10:47 p.m. DrumLine Battle 10:59 p.m. Awards Ceremony
  6. Is there going to be a Michael Boo live blog tonight?